Find a Lodge near you or contact us to learn more about Freemasonry!

Loading Events

Events for October 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

RESERVED

Milford DeMolay Fun Meeting

DDGM Visitation: St Andrews

Morrison Lodge 90 Stated Meeting

29

039 Rising Sun Lodge Visitation

District 5 Master’s Class

Masters Class for Dist. 1

St. Paul’s Lodge Stated Communication

Coffee Time-Benevolent Lodge Milford

Saint James Inspection and live EA Degree

2

*Lodge of Instruction-District 7

*Lodge of Instruction – District 6

RESERVED

Jerusalem Lodge Stated Communication

061 Washington Lodge Visitation

012 – Faithful Stated Meeting

009 – Hiram Stated Meeting (Claremont)

St. John’s #1 Stated Meeting

Lafayette-Bible #41 Stated

011 – Blazing Star Eureka Stated

Clinton Lodge Stated Communication

Charity Lodge Stated Communication

Coffee Time-Benevolent Lodge Milford

9

*Lodge of Instruction-District 4

023 – Cheshire Mont Vernon Stated

RESERVED

Columbus Day

Pulpit Rock #103 Stated

Milford DeMolay Business Meeting

Rockingham Lodge #76 Stated Communication

Masters and Wardens Round Table

Masters and Wardens Class

Visitation Corinthian Lodge #82 Meeting

Altemont Lodge Stated Communication

Coffee Time-Benevolent Lodge Milford

Official Inspection Federal Lodge #5 Stated Meeting FC

16

CANCELLED Saint James Masonic “Open House”

*097 Parker Lodge Veterans Night

St. John’s #1 and St. Andrew’s #56 Joint Veteran’s Program

World Famous Breakfast Buffet @ Winnipisaukee Lodge #75

*Past Grand Master’s Appreciation Luncheon

Official Inspection FC Unity Lodge #62 Stated Meeting

062 Unity Lodge Official DDGL Inspection – FC Degree

062 Unity Lodge Official DDGL Inspection – FC Degree

Sojourners Chapter #386

Harmony Lodge Stated Communication

Bethal-Souhegan Lodge Stated Communication

* Grand Line Officers Meeting

Coffee Time-Benevolent Lodge Milford

Ritual Excellence Award Session

Ritual Excellence Award Session

*33rd Reunion

*33rd Reunion

Ritual Performance Workshop

GLNH Ritual Workshops

*33rd Reunion

*SR Fall Committee Week

*SR Fall Committee Week

Milford DeMolay Fun Meeting

Morrison Lodge 90 Stated Meeting

*SR Fall Committee Week

089 Ancient York Lodge Visitation

Tucker #99 Stated Meeting

*SR Fall Committee Week

District 5 Master’s Class

Masters Class for Dist. 1

*SR Fall Committee Week

Coffee Time-Benevolent Lodge Milford

*SR Fall Committee Week

041 Lafayette Bible Lodge Visitation

6 pm -Humane Lodge 21 Haunted Ladies at the Table

Halloween

*104 Jerusalem Lodge Veteran and Special Ladies Program

+ Export Events